Adult League Outdoor 2014 – Playoff schedule


 

Ladies Division

WEEK 1
Fri
Location/Time 26-Sep
Turf 7:30pm SF1:  KIXX vs  Colts
WEEK 2
Tue Fri
Location/Time 30-Sep 3-Oct
Turf 7:30pm Final: SF1  v  SF2 (Ladies)
Huntington 7:30pm SF2:  Pegasus vs Thornhill Celtic

Premier Division

WEEK 1
Sat Sun
Location/Time 27-Sep 28-Sep
Turf 7:30pm QF1: FC Glen Shields v E1
Turf  9:15pm QF2: Raiders FC v Toronto Hotspur
Huntington 7:30pm QF3: Markham Vipers v Kronix FC
Huntington 9:15pm QF4: EC United v Azzuri FC
Turf 9:00pm E1: Footy show v New Market PSG
WEEK 2
Wed Sun
Location/Time 1-Oct 5-Oct
Turf 6:00pm Premier Final
Turf 7:30pm SF1: QF1 V QF2
Turf  9:15pm SF2: QF3 V QF4

Division 2

WEEK 1
Wed Fri Sun
Location/Time 24-Sep 26-Sep 28-Sep
Turf 12:30pm QF1: JTFC v E2
Turf 2:15pm QF2: Barbarians v Killtrocity FC
Turf 4:00pm QF3: SS Cassino V E3
Turf 5:45pm QF4: St. Marks FC V E1
Turf  9:15pm E1:  FTB v Richmond Gunners
Huntington 7:30pm E2: Men Utd  v  St Marks Utd
Huntington 9:15pm E3: Sleeman Utd v  Juventu-lose?
WEEK 2
Thu Sun
Location/Time 2-Oct 5-Oct
Turf 4:15pm D2 Final
Huntington 7:30pm SF1: QF1 V QF2
Huntington 9:15pm SF2: QF3 v QF4

Division 3

WEEK 1
Mon Tue Thu
Location/Time 22-Sep 23-Sep 25-Sep
Turf 7:30pm QF1: Zetra FC vs AC Strikers
Bishops 9:15pm E1: JTFC Junior vs Thornhill Utd
Huntington 7:30pm QF3: PARS FC  vs Strikers FC
Huntington 9:15pm E2: Raging Bulls vs Strikers FC
WEEK 2
Mon Thu Sun
Location/Time 29-Sep 2-Oct 5-Oct
Turf 11 :00am D3 Final
Turf 7:30pm SF1: QF1 V QF3
Turf  9:15pm SF2: QF2 V QF4
Huntington 7:30pm QF2: Markville vs JTFC Junior
Huntington 9:15pm QF4: Metro Blues vs Revolution

Over 35

WEEK 1
Thu
Location/Time 25-Sep
Turf 7:30pm E1: Homenetmen O35 vs Global FC
Huntington 9:15pm E2: Zetra Thirty5s vs SWAT
WEEK 2
Tue Sun
30-Sep 5-Oct
Turf 2:30pm O-35 Final
Turf 7:30pm SF1:  1  v  E2
Huntington 9:15pm SF2: 2 v E1

Over 40

WEEK 1
Mon Wed
Location/Time 22-Sep 24-Sep
Turf 7:30pm QF1: Milea v Scarborough Ath
Turf  9:15pm E1:  Navelim 0-3 Scarborough Ath. QF2: Dudes v Apollon O40
WEEK 2
Mon Wed Sun
Location/Time 29-Sep 1-Oct 5-Oct
Turf 12:45pm O-40 Final
Turf 7:30pm QF3: Virtual Brokers v The Dons Soccer Club
Turf  9:15pm QF4: Udinese Calcio v Homenetmen
Huntington 7:30pm SF1: QF1 V QF2
Huntington 9:15pm SF2: QF3 v QF4